Staff Directory and Sites

Main Phone: (403) 242-2896

Administration

Mr. Jadan Barthel

Secondary Principal

Mr. Thomas Currie

Secondary Vice-Principal

Mr. Ken DeWyn

Executive Director

Mr. Mike Thiesen

Elementary Principal

Mrs. Monique Wagner

Elementary Vice Principal

Elementary Teaching Staff

Mrs. Terri Bachinski

Grade 2

Mr. John Bird

Grade 3

Ms. Sharon Bolink

Div I Music

Mrs. Susan Bowen

Grade 1

Mrs. Nicole Bruins

M/W Kindergarten

Mrs. Tina Cassidy

Grade 2

Mrs. Joylaine deGroot-Jonker

Kindergarten M/W

Mrs. Alisha Elchuk

Gr3 Teacher

Mrs. Grace Ermter

Gr. 1-3 Numeracy Teacher

Mrs. Beth Gillard

French Teacher

Mrs. Shauna Gooliaff

Grade 6

Ms. Danielle Groenveld

Grade 6

Mrs. Cheri Groot

Kindergarten T/Th

Mr. Mark Heppner

PE Specialist

Mrs. Rachel Homann

Grade 5

Ms. Catherine Janz

Grade 4

Mrs. Jahnaya Johnson

Grade 3

Mrs. Glenda Jullion

Grade 5

Mrs. Krista Makila

Grade 6

Mrs. Rebecca McMillan

Grade 2

Mrs. Christina O'Brien

Div II Music Teacher

Mrs. Monika Pagenkopf

Literacy Intervention Teacher

Mrs. Rebecca Parkin

Mat Leave

Mrs. Liana Parschauer

Grade 1

Mrs. Rachel Rand

Grade 1

Mrs. Caroline Schollaardt

Grade 1

Mrs. Denise Steinke

Grade 3

Mrs. Heather Thompson

Grade 5

Ms. Carrie Vandermeer

Grade 4

Ms. Marliss Visser

Learning Support and Grade 6

Mr. David Vriend

Grade 5

Mrs. Shannon Williams

Grade 4

Secondary Teaching Staff

Mr. Tim Allison

Middle School Science

Mr. Phil Bonk

Secondary Teacher

Mrs. Kelly Bouwman

Options and Spanish Teacher

Ms. Christa Cherkas

Secondary Science Teacher

Mrs. Christina Chrest

French and Foods Teacher

Ms. Deanna Fox

High School Science and Math

Mrs. Melissa Hair

Grade 8 Teacher

Ms. Vera Her

Grade 9 Teacher

Mr. Mark Jonker

Middle School Athletics

Mr. Jonathan McMann

Grade 9 Teacher

Ms. Lauren Monson

High School English

Mrs. Joline Olson

Math Teacher

Mr. Rob Oostenbrink

Grade 8 Teacher

Mrs. Janelle Reitsma

Secondary Art

Mr. Zaak Robichaud

High School Math /Physics

Mrs. Jacqueline Robinson

Grade 8 Teacher

Mrs. Dionne Simmonds

High School Sciences

Ms. Alison Springer

Bible Teacher

Ms. Kate Stewart

Middle School English

Mr. Kevin Stoesz

Grade 7 Teacher

Mr. Paul Verhoef

High School World Religions

Mr. Stephen Ward

Athletic Director

Ms. Sigora Wolff

High School Humanities Teacher

Support Staff

Mrs. Cheryl Armstead

Librarian/Information Tech - Secondary

Ms. Michelle Barnett

Admin Assistant - Secondary

Mrs. Sheila Bettin

Elementary Admin Assistant and Librarian

Mr. Toba Dada

Director of Finance

Mrs. Karen Dees

Alumni Coordinator

Mr. Ron Dees

Master Electrician

Mrs. Tanya Dube

Exec Asst for Development

Ms. Leah Ekubazgi

Connections Worker

Mr. Keith Ertmer

Director of Facilities & Maintenance

Mrs. Charlene Foster

Career Counselor

Mrs. Lisa Frederick

Business Manager

Mrs. Filma Hewitt

Learning Support Teacher

Mr. Layne Kilbreath

Director of Faith Formation

Mrs. Teena McAuley

Admissions Coordinator

Mrs. Susan Ohman

Preschool Director

Ms. Leona Schaap

Communication and Marketing Coordinator

Mrs. Kelly Schmaltz

Family Liaison Counselor

Mrs. Karen Thiesen

Librarian - Elementary

Mrs. Joanne VanderPlaat

Elementary Admin Assistant

Mrs. April VanWinkle

Admin Assistant - Secondary

Mrs. Karen Wagenaar

Accounts Manager

Mr. Arnold Zwart

North Campus Care

Ms. Nicole Zwart

South Campus Care

Education Assistants

Mrs. Meagan Bassett

Mrs. Kerri Bonk

Mrs. Sheri Braaksma

Mrs. Heidi Fan

Mrs. Bonita Halford

Mrs. Ann Kilbreath

Mrs. Tammy Thiessen

Mrs. Ruby Tiemstra

Mrs. Chrystal Unrau

Mrs. Fran Van Sloten